Archives of Past Productions

A simple list of all productions grouped by VENUE

(star = award winning show)

Buckland Memorial Hall: Beside The Seaside 1974 by Leslie Sands

Buscot Park Theatre: Airport Tales 2019 by Carol Libman
Buscot Park Theatre: Brush Up Your Shakespeare 2002 by William Shakespeare
Buscot Park Theatre: Faringdon Follies 2018 by Carolyn Taylor & Debbie Lock
Buscot Park Theatre: My Friend Miss Flint 2017 by Donald Churchill & Peter Yeldham
Buscot Park Theatre: Side Effects 2016 by Eric Chappell

Faringdon Community College: Babes in the Wood 2002 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Community College: Cabaret 2002 by John Kander, Fred Ebb & Joe Masteroff
Faringdon Community College: Cinderella 2001 by Peter Webster star
Faringdon Community College: How Clarence Earned His Wings 2004 by Nick Coard
Faringdon Community College: The Wind in the Willows 2003 by Alan Bennett

Faringdon Community Theatre: A Christmas Variety Show 1988 by various writers
Faringdon Community Theatre: A Menu of One Act Plays (Between Mouthfuls/Nasty Things, Murders/After Magritte) 1988 by various writers
Faringdon Community Theatre: A Murder Has Been Arranged 1979 by Emlyn Williams
Faringdon Community Theatre: A Tomb with a View 1986 by Norman Robbins
Faringdon Community Theatre: A Triple Bill 1981 by various writers
Faringdon Community Theatre: Aladdin 1990 by David Wood
Faringdon Community Theatre: Alice in Wonderland 1999 by Don Carroll star
Faringdon Community Theatre: Babes in the Wood 1984 by Verne Morgan
Faringdon Community Theatre: Babes in the Wood 1992 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Community Theatre: Black Comedy 1993 by Peter Shaffer
Faringdon Community Theatre: Breath of Spring 1983 by Peter Coke
Faringdon Community Theatre: Brush with a Body 1987 by Maurice McLoughlin
Faringdon Community Theatre: Busybody 1982 by Jack Popplewell
Faringdon Community Theatre: Cat on the Fiddle 1984 by John Dole
Faringdon Community Theatre: Cinderella 1989 by David Wood
Faringdon Community Theatre: Cold Comfort Farm 1994 by Paul Doust, Stella Gibbons
Faringdon Community Theatre: Doctor in the House 1979 by Ted Willis
Faringdon Community Theatre: Fool’s Paradise 1983 by Peter Coke
Faringdon Community Theatre: Hearts are Trumps 1985 by Carole White
Faringdon Community Theatre: House by the Lake 1981 by Hugh Mills
Faringdon Community Theatre: Jack and the Beanstalk 1988 by John Crocker
Faringdon Community Theatre: Local Affairs 1987 by Richard Harris
Faringdon Community Theatre: Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime 1989 by Constance Cox
Faringdon Community Theatre: March Medley (The Madam / None The Wiser) 1985 by various writers
Faringdon Community Theatre: Move Over Mrs Markham 1991 by Ray Cooney & John Chapman
Faringdon Community Theatre: Murder for the Asking 1989 by Derek Benfield
Faringdon Community Theatre: Murder in Company 1984 by Philip King & John Boland
Faringdon Community Theatre: Mystery Melody Mirth (Green For Danger / The Laboratory) 1982 by various writers
Faringdon Community Theatre: Night Must Fall 1980 by Emlyn Williams
Faringdon Community Theatre: Outside Edge 1988 by Richard Harris
Faringdon Community Theatre: Peter Panto 1995 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Community Theatre: Portrait of Murder 1985 by Robert Bloomfield
Faringdon Community Theatre: Post Horn Gallop 1978 by Derek Benfield
Faringdon Community Theatre: Rookery Nook 1982 by Ben Travers
Faringdon Community Theatre: Sinbad the Sailor 1993 by Pauline Stuart
Faringdon Community Theatre: Something to Hide 1983 by Leslie Sands
Faringdon Community Theatre: Stepping Out 1991 by Richard Harris
Faringdon Community Theatre: Ten Times Table 1990 by Alan Ayckbourn
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Brides of March 1980 by John Chapman
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Farndale Avenue Murder Mystery 1992 by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jnr
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Murder of Maria Marten 1986 by Brian J Burton
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Pied Piper 1998 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Sleeping Beauty 1987 by David Cregan
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Sleeping Beauty 1997 by John Morley
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Wind in the Willows 1991 by John Morley
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Wizard of Oz 1994 by L. Frank Baum
Faringdon Community Theatre: The Woman in White 1994 by Constance Cox
Faringdon Community Theatre: Three into One (Funeral Tea/Albert/Gosforth’s Fete) 1986 by various writers
Faringdon Community Theatre: Time and the Conways 1990 by J.B. Priestley
Faringdon Community Theatre: Time Murderer Please 1981 by Charles Raymond Dyer
Faringdon Community Theatre: Time To Kill 1992 by Leslie Darbon

Faringdon Corn Exchange: A Quiet Weekend 1950 by Esther McCracken
Faringdon Corn Exchange: A Wagon Load O’ Monkeys 1953 by R.F.Delderfield
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Beggar My Neighbour 1953 by Arnold Ridley
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Blood Brothers 1997 by Willy Russell
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Busman’s Honeymoon 1949 by Dorothy L.Sayers & M.St.Clare Byrne
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Dick Turpin 1996 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Distinguished Gathering 1950 by James Parish
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Lark Rise 1998 by Keith Dewhurst
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Oh What A Lovely War 1999 by Joan Littlewood’s Theatre Workshop
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Old Time Music Hall 2000 by Carolyn Taylor & Debbie Lock
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Old Tyme Music Hall 1995 by Roger Leitch
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Shakers + Knights in Plastic Armour 2004 by various writers
Faringdon Corn Exchange: The Chiltern Hundreds 1951 by William Douglas-Home
Faringdon Corn Exchange: The Ghost Train 1949 by Arnold Ridley
Faringdon Corn Exchange: The Happiest Days of Your Life 1952 by John Dighton
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Time of My Life 1996 by Alan Ayckbourn
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Visiting Hour 1995 by Richard Harris
Faringdon Corn Exchange: When We Are Married 1951 by J.B. Priestley
Faringdon Corn Exchange: Who Lies There 1951 by Philip Johnson

Faringdon Junior School: Agatha Crusty and the Village Hall Murders 2016 by Derek Webb
Faringdon Junior School: Aladdin 2010 by Ron Hall
Faringdon Junior School: Arsenic and Old Lace 2004 by Joseph Kesslering
Faringdon Junior School: Arthur’s Adventure 2017 by Peter Webster star
Faringdon Junior School: Beauty and the Beast 2009 by Carolyn Taylor
Faringdon Junior School: Best of British 2012 by Debbie Lock
Faringdon Junior School: Blithe Spirit 1993 by Noel Coward
Faringdon Junior School: Candleford 2008 by Keith Dewhurst
Faringdon Junior School: Cider With Rosie 2017 by Laurie Lee, James Roose-Evans.
Faringdon Junior School: Cinderella 2012 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Junior School: Cold Comfort Farm 2010 by Paul Doust, Stella Gibbons
Faringdon Junior School: Daisy Pulls It Off 2001 by Denise Deegan
Faringdon Junior School: Dancing at Lughnasa 2004 by Brian Friel star
Faringdon Junior School: Dick Whittington 2011 by Alan Frayn star
Faringdon Junior School: Dick Whittington 2018 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Junior School: Dreamers 2006 by Roger Leitch
Faringdon Junior School: Educating Rita 2005 by Willy Russell
Faringdon Junior School: Happily Ever After…? 2016 by Helen Thrower & Verity Roberts star
Faringdon Junior School: Heroes 2010 by Gérald Sibleyras star
Faringdon Junior School: I Thought I Heard A Rustling 2009 by Alan Plater
Faringdon Junior School: Idle Chatter (Shoppers/ Cupboard Love/ Theatrical Digs/ Albert) 2005 by various writers star
Faringdon Junior School: Jack and the Beanstalk 2013 by Peter Webster star
Faringdon Junior School: Lend Me a Tenor 2007 by Ken Ludwig
Faringdon Junior School: Living Together 2015 by Alan Ayckbourn
Faringdon Junior School: Noises Off 2006 by Michael Frayn
Faringdon Junior School: Office Hours 2015 by Norm Foster
Faringdon Junior School: Oliver 1992 by Charles Dickens
Faringdon Junior School: Our Town 2009 by Thornton Wilder
Faringdon Junior School: Outside Edge 2008 by Richard Harris
Faringdon Junior School: Peter Panto 2008 by Peter Webster star
Faringdon Junior School: Pirates of the Faribbean 2007 by Nick Coard
Faringdon Junior School: Present Laughter 2012 by Noel Coward
Faringdon Junior School: Reflections WW1 2014 by various writers
Faringdon Junior School: Separate Tables 2003 by Terence Rattigan
Faringdon Junior School: Snow White 2005 by John Beeteson star
Faringdon Junior School: Steel Magnolias 2014 by Robert Harling
Faringdon Junior School: The Cherry Orchard 2006 by Anton Chekhov, Stephen Mulrine
Faringdon Junior School: The Crucible 2001 by Arthur Miller star
Faringdon Junior School: The Farndale Avenue Murder Mystery 2018 by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jnr
Faringdon Junior School: The Importance of Being Earnest 2007 by Oscar Wilde
Faringdon Junior School: The Odd Couple 2011 by Neil Simon
Faringdon Junior School: The Scarlet Pumpernickel 2014 by Dave Buchanan star
Faringdon Junior School: The Snow Queen 2015 by Peter Webster star
Faringdon Junior School: Wife After Death 2013 by Eric Chappell star
Faringdon Junior School: Wishing on a Star 2019 by Helen Thrower & Verity Roberts

Faringdon Secondary School: Arthur’s Adventure 2000 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Secondary School: Confusions 1999 by Alan Ayckbourn
Faringdon Secondary School: Habeas Corpus 1998 by Alan Bennett
Faringdon Secondary School: Pygmalion 1997 by Bernard Shaw
Faringdon Secondary School: Witness for the Prosecution 1996 by Agatha Christie

Other venues...
All Saints Church, Faringdon: A Jubilee Pageant 1977 by Evelyn Stoodley
Market Square, Faringdon: Faringdon Town Nativity 2017 by Steve Bellamy
Highworth Recreation Centre: Hell and High Water 2000 by Leonard Morley

none: Nighthawks 2015 by Peter Webster star
none: Our Country’s Good 2019 by Timberlake Wertenbaker
none: Shakers 2019 by John Godber & Jane Thornton

Other venues...
Buckland Memorial Hall, Buckland, Faringdon SN7 8QT: The Brides of March 1973 by John Chapman

Sudbury House Hotel: A Midsummer Night’s Dream 2013 by William Shakespeare
Sudbury House Hotel: London Suite 2011 by Neil Simon
Sudbury House Hotel: Much Ado About Nothing 2003 by William Shakespeare

The Little Theatre: A Basinful of the Briny 1972 by Leslie Sands
The Little Theatre: A Lady Mislaid 1954 by Kenneth Horne
The Little Theatre: A Play for Ronnie 1961 by unknown writer
The Little Theatre: An Inspector Calls 1964 by J.B. Priestley
The Little Theatre: And This Was Odd 1956 by Kenneth Horne
The Little Theatre: As Long As They’re Happy 1955 by Vernon Sylvaine
The Little Theatre: Beside The Seaside 1960 by Leslie Sands
The Little Theatre: Blithe Spirit 1957 by Noel Coward
The Little Theatre: Blithe Spirit 1969 by Noel Coward
The Little Theatre: Breath of Spring 1960 by Peter Coke
The Little Theatre: Brush With A Body 1964 by Maurice McLoughlin
The Little Theatre: Dead on Nine 1971 by Jack Popplewell
The Little Theatre: Dial ‘M’ for Murder 1969 by Frederick Knott
The Little Theatre: Family Album + Russian Salad 1963 by various writers
The Little Theatre: Haul for the Shore 1957 by Jean McConnell
The Little Theatre: I’ll Get My Man 1970 by Philip King
The Little Theatre: Look Out for the Catch 1962 by unknown writer
The Little Theatre: Love in a Mist 1958 by Kenneth Horne
The Little Theatre: Madam Tic-Tac 1959 by Falkland L. Cary, Phillip Weathers
The Little Theatre: Man Alive 1963 by John Dighton
The Little Theatre: Miranda 1956 by Peter Blackmore
The Little Theatre: Murder at the Vicarage 1961 by Moie Charles & Barbara Toy
The Little Theatre: Murder on the Nile 1959 by Agatha Christie
The Little Theatre: Mystery at Greenfingers 1956 by J.B. Priestley
The Little Theatre: Night Must Fall 1958 by Emlyn Williams
The Little Theatre: Night Was Our Friend 1955 by Michael Pertwee
The Little Theatre: Paradise Enow + The Rose & Crown 1955 by unknown writers
The Little Theatre: Pools Paradise 1969 by Philip King
The Little Theatre: Post Horn Gallop 1966 by Derek Benfield
The Little Theatre: Queen Elizabeth Slept Here 1958 by Talbot Rothwell
The Little Theatre: Rock-a-Bye Sailor 1966 by Falkland L. Cary, Philip King
The Little Theatre: Rookery Nook 1967 by Ben Travers
The Little Theatre: Running Riot 1964 by Derek Benfield
The Little Theatre: Sailor Beware 1959 by Philip King & Falkland Cary
The Little Theatre: See How They Run 1954 by Philip King
The Little Theatre: Someone Waiting 1968 by Emlyn Williams
The Little Theatre: Something to Hide 1970 by Leslie Sands
The Little Theatre: Thark 1968 by Ben Travers, Clive Francis
The Little Theatre: The Blue Goose 1960 by Peter Blackmore
The Little Theatre: The Bride and the Bachelor 1971 by Ronald Millar
The Little Theatre: The Brides of March 1965 by John Chapman
The Little Theatre: The Geese are Getting Fat 1965 by Arthur Watkyn
The Little Theatre: The Importance of Being Earnest 1966 by Oscar Wilde
The Little Theatre: The Late Christopher Bean 1953 by Emlyn Williams
The Little Theatre: The Lovebirds 1962 by Barbara Blumenthal-Ehrlich
The Little Theatre: The Paragon + Book of the Month 1961 by unknown writers
The Little Theatre: The Poltergeist 1965 by unknown writer
The Little Theatre: The Shop at Sly Corner 1955 by Edward Percy
The Little Theatre: The Touch of Fear 1970 by Dorothy & Campbell Christie
The Little Theatre: The Winslow Boy 1967 by Terence Rattigan
The Little Theatre: Tons of Money 1971 by Alan Ayckbourn, Will Evans, Arthur Valentine
The Little Theatre: Variety 1954 by Peter Lilley
The Little Theatre: When We Are Married 1963 by J.B. Priestley

The Pump House Project: Last Tango In Little Grimley 2018 by David Tristram
The Pump House Project: So Long Leonard 2017 by Carolyn Taylor

Total number of all productions to date: 196

Can't find what you want? Try our search facility and enter a play title or an actor's name.