The Ghost Train 1949 by Arnold Ridley
Busman’s Honeymoon 1949 by Dorothy L.Sayers & M.St.Clare Byrne

A Quiet Weekend 1950 by Esther McCracken
Distinguished Gathering 1950 by James Parish
When We Are Married 1951 by J.B. Priestley
The Chiltern Hundreds 1951 by William Douglas-Home
Who Lies There 1951 by Philip Johnson
The Happiest Days of Your Life 1952 by John Dighton
A Wagon Load O’ Monkeys 1953 by R.F.Delderfield
Beggar My Neighbour 1953 by Arnold Ridley
The Late Christopher Bean 1953 by Emlyn Williams
Variety 1954 by Peter Lilley
See How They Run 1954 by Philip King
A Lady Mislaid 1954 by Kenneth Horne
The Shop at Sly Corner 1955 by Edward Percy
Paradise Enow + The Rose & Crown 1955 by unknown writers
As Long As They’re Happy 1955 by Vernon Sylvaine
Night Was Our Friend 1955 by Michael Pertwee
Mystery at Greenfingers 1956 by J.B. Priestley
Miranda 1956 by Peter Blackmore
And This Was Odd 1956 by Kenneth Horne
Haul for the Shore 1957 by Jean McConnell
Blithe Spirit 1957 by Noel Coward
Night Must Fall 1958 by Emlyn Williams
Queen Elizabeth Slept Here 1958 by Talbot Rothwell
Love in a Mist 1958 by Kenneth Horne
Madam Tic-Tac 1959 by Falkland L. Cary & Phillip Weathers
Sailor Beware 1959 by Philip King & Falkland Cary
Murder on the Nile 1959 by Agatha Christie

The Blue Goose 1960 by Peter Blackmore
Beside The Seaside 1960 by Leslie Sands
Breath of Spring 1960 by Peter Coke
A Play for Ronnie 1961 by unknown writer
The Paragon + Book of the Month 1961 by unknown writers
Murder at the Vicarage 1961 by Moie Charles & Barbara Toy
Look Out for the Catch 1962 by unknown writer
The Lovebirds 1962 by Barbara Blumenthal-Ehrlich
When We Are Married 1963 by J.B. Priestley
Family Album + Russian Salad 1963 by various writers
Man Alive 1963 by John Dighton
An Inspector Calls 1964 by J.B. Priestley
Brush With A Body 1964 by Maurice McLoughlin
Running Riot 1964 by Derek Benfield
The Poltergeist 1965 by unknown writer
The Brides of March 1965 by John Chapman
The Geese are Getting Fat 1965 by Arthur Watkyn
Rock-a-Bye Sailor 1966 by Philip King & Falkland Cary
Post Horn Gallop 1966 by Derek Benfield
The Importance of Being Earnest 1966 by Oscar Wilde
The Winslow Boy 1967 by Terence Rattigan
Rookery Nook 1967 by Ben Travers
Someone Waiting 1968 by Emlyn Williams
Thark 1968 by Ben Travers, Clive Francis
Pools Paradise 1969 by Philip King
Dial ‘M’ for Murder 1969 by Frederick Knott
Blithe Spirit 1969 by Noel Coward

The Touch of Fear 1970 by Dorothy & Campbell Christie
I’ll Get My Man 1970 by Philip King
Something to Hide 1970 by Leslie Sands
Tons of Money 1971 by Alan Ayckbourn, Will Evans, Arthur Valentine
The Bride and the Bachelor 1971 by Ronald Millar
Dead on Nine 1971 by Jack Popplewell
A Basinful of the Briny 1972 by Leslie Sands
The Brides of March 1973 by John Chapman
Beside The Seaside 1974 by Leslie Sands
A Jubilee Pageant 1977 by Evelyn Stoodley
Post Horn Gallop 1978 by Derek Benfield
A Murder Has Been Arranged 1979 by Emlyn Williams
Doctor in the House 1979 by Ted Willis

Night Must Fall 1980 by Emlyn Williams
The Brides of March 1980 by John Chapman
House by the Lake 1981 by Hugh Mills
A Triple Bill 1981 by various writers
Time Murderer Please 1981 by Charles Raymond Dyer
Rookery Nook 1982 by Ben Travers
Busybody 1982 by Jack Popplewell
Mystery Melody Mirth (Green For Danger / The Laboratory) 1982 by various writers
Breath of Spring 1983 by Peter Coke
Something to Hide 1983 by Leslie Sands
Fool’s Paradise 1983 by Peter Coke
Babes in the Wood 1984 by Verne Morgan
Cat on the Fiddle 1984 by John Dole
Murder in Company 1984 by Philip King & John Boland
Hearts are Trumps 1985 by Carole White
March Medley (The Madam / None The Wiser) 1985 by various writers
Portrait of Murder 1985 by Robert Bloomfield
A Tomb with a View 1986 by Norman Robbins
The Murder of Maria Marten 1986 by Brian J Burton
Three into One (Funeral Tea/Albert/Gosforth’s Fete) 1986 by various writers
The Sleeping Beauty 1987 by David Cregan
Local Affairs 1987 by Richard Harris
Brush with a Body 1987 by Maurice McLoughlin
Jack and the Beanstalk 1988 by John Crocker
A Menu of One Act Plays (Between Mouthfuls/Nasty Things, Murders/After Magritte) 1988 by various writers
Outside Edge 1988 by Richard Harris
A Christmas Variety Show 1988 by various writers
Cinderella 1989 by David Wood
Murder for the Asking 1989 by Derek Benfield
Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime 1989 by Constance Cox

Aladdin 1990 by David Wood
Time and the Conways 1990 by J.B. Priestley
Ten Times Table 1990 by Alan Ayckbourn
The Wind in the Willows 1991 by John Morley
Move Over Mrs Markham 1991 by John Chapman & Ray Cooney
Stepping Out 1991 by Richard Harris
Babes in the Wood 1992 by Peter Webster
The Farndale Avenue Murder Mystery 1992 by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jnr
Oliver 1992 by Charles Dickens
Time To Kill 1992 by Leslie Darbon
Sinbad the Sailor 1993 by Pauline Stuart
Black Comedy 1993 by Peter Shaffer
Blithe Spirit 1993 by Noel Coward
The Wizard of Oz 1994 by L. Frank Baum
Cold Comfort Farm 1994 by Paul Doust, Stella Gibbons
The Woman in White 1994 by Constance Cox
Peter Panto 1995 by Peter Webster
Old Tyme Music Hall 1995 by Roger Leitch
Visiting Hour 1995 by Richard Harris
Dick Turpin 1996 by Peter Webster
Time of My Life 1996 by Alan Ayckbourn
Witness for the Prosecution 1996 by Agatha Christie
The Sleeping Beauty 1997 by John Morley
Blood Brothers 1997 by Willy Russell
Pygmalion 1997 by Bernard Shaw
The Pied Piper 1998 by Peter Webster
Lark Rise 1998 by Keith Dewhurst
Habeas Corpus 1998 by Alan Bennett
Alice in Wonderland 1999 by Don Carroll *
Confusions 1999 by Alan Ayckbourn
Oh What A Lovely War 1999 by Joan Littlewood’s Theatre Workshop

Arthur’s Adventure 2000 by Peter Webster
Old Time Music Hall 2000 by Carolyn Taylor & Debbie Lock
Hell and High Water 2000 by Leonard Morley
Cinderella 2001 by Peter Webster *
The Crucible 2001 by Arthur Miller *
Daisy Pulls It Off 2001 by Denise Deegan
Babes in the Wood 2002 by Peter Webster
Brush Up Your Shakespeare 2002 by William Shakespeare
Cabaret 2002 by John Kander, Fred Ebb & Joe Masteroff
The Wind in the Willows 2003 by Alan Bennett
Much Ado About Nothing 2003 by William Shakespeare
Separate Tables 2003 by Terence Rattigan
How Clarence Earned His Wings 2004 by Nick Coard
Arsenic and Old Lace 2004 by Joseph Kesslering
Shakers + Knights in Plastic Armour 2004 by various writers *
Dancing at Lughnasa 2004 by Brian Friel *
Snow White 2005 by John Beeteson *
Idle Chatter (Shoppers/ Cupboard Love/ Theatrical Digs/ Albert) 2005 by various writers *
Educating Rita 2005 by Willy Russell
Dreamers 2006 by Roger Leitch
The Cherry Orchard 2006 by Anton Chekhov, Stephen Mulrine
Noises Off 2006 by Michael Frayn
Pirates of the Faribbean 2007 by Nick Coard
The Importance of Being Earnest 2007 by Oscar Wilde
Lend Me a Tenor 2007 by Ken Ludwig
Peter Panto 2008 by Peter Webster *
Outside Edge 2008 by Richard Harris
Candleford 2008 by Keith Dewhurst
Beauty and the Beast 2009 by Carolyn Taylor
I Thought I Heard A Rustling 2009 by Alan Plater
Our Town 2009 by Thornton Wilder

Aladdin 2010 by Ron Hall
Cold Comfort Farm 2010 by Paul Doust, Stella Gibbons
Heroes 2010 by Gérald Sibleyras *
Dick Whittington 2011 by Alan Frayn *
The Odd Couple 2011 by Neil Simon
London Suite 2011 by Neil Simon
Cinderella 2012 by Peter Webster
Best of British 2012 by Carolyn Taylor & Debbie Lock
Present Laughter 2012 by Noel Coward
Jack and the Beanstalk 2013 by Peter Webster *
A Midsummer Night’s Dream 2013 by William Shakespeare
Wife After Death 2013 by Eric Chappell *
The Scarlet Pumpernickel 2014 by Dave Buchanan *
Steel Magnolias 2014 by Robert Harling
Reflections WW1 2014 by various writers
The Snow Queen 2015 by Peter Webster *
Office Hours 2015 by Norm Foster
Nighthawks 2015 by Peter Webster *
Living Together 2015 by Alan Ayckbourn
Happily Ever After…? 2016 by Helen Thrower & Verity Roberts *
Side Effects 2016 by Eric Chappell
Agatha Crusty and the Village Hall Murders 2016 by Derek Webb
Arthur’s Adventure 2017 by Peter Webster *
My Friend Miss Flint 2017 by Donald Churchill & Peter Yeldham
So Long Leonard 2017 by Carolyn Taylor
Cider With Rosie 2017 by James Roose-Evans, Laurie Lee
Faringdon Town Nativity 2017 by Steve Bellamy
Dick Whittington 2018 by Peter Webster
Faringdon Follies 2018 by Carolyn Taylor & Debbie Lock *
Last Tango In Little Grimley 2018 by David Tristram
The Farndale Avenue Murder Mystery 2018 by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jnr
Wishing on a Star 2019 by Helen Thrower & Verity Roberts *
Airport Tales 2019 by Carol Libman
Shakers 2019 by John Godber & Jane Thornton *
Our Country’s Good 2019 by Timberlake Wertenbaker

Aladdin 2020 by Peter Webster
Ladies Day 2020 by Amanda Whittington

Total number of all productions to date: 198

Can't find what you want? Try our search facility and enter a play title or an actor's name.

Alternative compacted list of titles for use in our printed programmes:

The Ghost Train 1949; Busman’s Honeymoon 1949; A Quiet Weekend 1950; Distinguished Gathering 1950; When We Are Married 1951; The Chiltern Hundreds 1951; Who Lies There 1951; The Happiest Days of Your Life 1952; A Wagon Load O’ Monkeys 1953; Beggar My Neighbour 1953; The Late Christopher Bean 1953; Variety 1954; See How They Run 1954; A Lady Mislaid 1954; The Shop at Sly Corner 1955; Paradise Enow + The Rose & Crown 1955; As Long As They’re Happy 1955; Night Was Our Friend 1955; Mystery at Greenfingers 1956; Miranda 1956; And This Was Odd 1956; Haul for the Shore 1957; Blithe Spirit 1957; Night Must Fall 1958; Queen Elizabeth Slept Here 1958; Love in a Mist 1958; Madam Tic-Tac 1959; Sailor Beware 1959; Murder on the Nile 1959; The Blue Goose 1960; Beside The Seaside 1960; Breath of Spring 1960; A Play for Ronnie 1961; The Paragon + Book of the Month 1961; Murder at the Vicarage 1961; Look Out for the Catch 1962; The Lovebirds 1962; When We Are Married 1963; Family Album + Russian Salad 1963; Man Alive 1963; An Inspector Calls 1964; Brush With A Body 1964; Running Riot 1964; The Poltergeist 1965; The Brides of March 1965; The Geese are Getting Fat 1965; Rock-a-Bye Sailor 1966; Post Horn Gallop 1966; The Importance of Being Earnest 1966; The Winslow Boy 1967; Rookery Nook 1967; Someone Waiting 1968; Thark 1968; Pools Paradise 1969; Dial ‘M’ for Murder 1969; Blithe Spirit 1969; The Touch of Fear 1970; I’ll Get My Man 1970; Something to Hide 1970; Tons of Money 1971; The Bride and the Bachelor 1971; Dead on Nine 1971; A Basinful of the Briny 1972; The Brides of March 1973; Beside The Seaside 1974; A Jubilee Pageant 1977; Post Horn Gallop 1978; A Murder Has Been Arranged 1979; Doctor in the House 1979; Night Must Fall 1980; The Brides of March 1980; House by the Lake 1981; A Triple Bill 1981; Time Murderer Please 1981; Rookery Nook 1982; Busybody 1982; Mystery Melody Mirth (Green For Danger / The Laboratory) 1982; Breath of Spring 1983; Something to Hide 1983; Fool’s Paradise 1983; Babes in the Wood 1984; Cat on the Fiddle 1984; Murder in Company 1984; Hearts are Trumps 1985; March Medley (The Madam / None The Wiser) 1985; Portrait of Murder 1985; A Tomb with a View 1986; The Murder of Maria Marten 1986; Three into One (Funeral Tea/Albert/Gosforth’s Fete) 1986; The Sleeping Beauty 1987; Local Affairs 1987; Brush with a Body 1987; Jack and the Beanstalk 1988; A Menu of One Act Plays (Between Mouthfuls/Nasty Things, Murders/After Magritte) 1988; Outside Edge 1988; A Christmas Variety Show 1988; Cinderella 1989; Murder for the Asking 1989; Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime 1989; Aladdin 1990; Time and the Conways 1990; Ten Times Table 1990; The Wind in the Willows 1991; Move Over Mrs Markham 1991; Stepping Out 1991; Babes in the Wood 1992; The Farndale Avenue Murder Mystery 1992; Oliver 1992; Time To Kill 1992; Sinbad the Sailor 1993; Black Comedy 1993; Blithe Spirit 1993; The Wizard of Oz 1994; Cold Comfort Farm 1994; The Woman in White 1994; Peter Panto 1995; Old Tyme Music Hall 1995; Visiting Hour 1995; Dick Turpin 1996; Time of My Life 1996; Witness for the Prosecution 1996; The Sleeping Beauty 1997; Blood Brothers 1997; Pygmalion 1997; The Pied Piper 1998; Lark Rise 1998; Habeas Corpus 1998; Alice in Wonderland 1999; Confusions 1999; Oh What A Lovely War 1999; Arthur’s Adventure 2000; Old Time Music Hall 2000; Hell and High Water 2000; Cinderella 2001; The Crucible 2001; Daisy Pulls It Off 2001; Babes in the Wood 2002; Brush Up Your Shakespeare 2002; Cabaret 2002; The Wind in the Willows 2003; Much Ado About Nothing 2003; Separate Tables 2003; How Clarence Earned His Wings 2004; Arsenic and Old Lace 2004; Shakers + Knights in Plastic Armour 2004; Dancing at Lughnasa 2004; Snow White 2005; Idle Chatter (Shoppers/ Cupboard Love/ Theatrical Digs/ Albert) 2005; Educating Rita 2005; Dreamers 2006; The Cherry Orchard 2006; Noises Off 2006; Pirates of the Faribbean 2007; The Importance of Being Earnest 2007; Lend Me a Tenor 2007; Peter Panto 2008; Outside Edge 2008; Candleford 2008; Beauty and the Beast 2009; I Thought I Heard A Rustling 2009; Our Town 2009; Aladdin 2010; Cold Comfort Farm 2010; Heroes 2010; Dick Whittington 2011; The Odd Couple 2011; London Suite 2011; Cinderella 2012; Best of British 2012; Present Laughter 2012; Jack and the Beanstalk 2013; A Midsummer Night’s Dream 2013; Wife After Death 2013; The Scarlet Pumpernickel 2014; Steel Magnolias 2014; Reflections WW1 2014; The Snow Queen 2015; Office Hours 2015; Nighthawks 2015; Living Together 2015; Happily Ever After…? 2016; Side Effects 2016; Agatha Crusty and the Village Hall Murders 2016; Arthur’s Adventure 2017; My Friend Miss Flint 2017; So Long Leonard 2017; Cider With Rosie 2017; Faringdon Town Nativity 2017; Dick Whittington 2018; Faringdon Follies 2018; Last Tango In Little Grimley 2018; The Farndale Avenue Murder Mystery 2018; Wishing on a Star 2019; Airport Tales 2019; Shakers 2019; Our Country’s Good 2019; Aladdin 2020; Ladies Day 2020;